Ford Edge specs by year

Each year has its own sheet, taken from that year's owner's manual.

Year by year

From each year's owner's manual. Values can differ by engine.
YearOil capacityOil typeTire pressureFuel tank size
2023 5.5 qt 2.0L EcoBoost6.0 qt 2.7L EcoBoost SAE 5W-30 2.0L EcoBoostSAE 0W-30 2.0L EcoBoost, alternative oil for extremely cold climatesSAE 5W-30 2.7L EcoBoostSAE 0W-30 2.7L EcoBoost, alternative oil for extremely cold climates Not in this manual's data 18.4 gal Front-wheel drive18.4 gal All-wheel drive
2022 5.5 qt 2.0L EcoBoost, all6.0 qt 2.7L EcoBoost, all 5W-30 2.0L EcoBoost, standard0W-30 2.0L EcoBoost, extremely cold climates (-22.0°F / -30°C or below)5W-30 2.7L EcoBoost, standard0W-30 2.7L EcoBoost, extremely cold climates (-22.0°F / -30°C or below) Not in this manual's data 18.4 gal Front-wheel drive18.4 gal All-wheel drive
2021 5.5 qt 2.0L EcoBoost, all6.0 qt 2.7L EcoBoost, all 5W-30 2.0L EcoBoost, standard0W-30 2.0L EcoBoost, extremely cold climates (-22.0°F / -30°C or below)5W-30 2.7L EcoBoost, standard0W-30 2.7L EcoBoost, extremely cold climates (-22.0°F / -30°C or below) Not in this manual's data 18.4 gal Front-wheel drive18.4 gal All-wheel drive
2020 5.5 qt 2.0L EcoBoost, all6.0 qt 2.7L EcoBoost and 2.7L EcoBoost ST, all 5W-30 2.0L EcoBoost5W-30 2.7L EcoBoost and 2.7L EcoBoost ST Not in this manual's data 18.4 gal 2.0L EcoBoost, front wheel drive18.4 gal 2.0L EcoBoost, all wheel drive
2019 5.5 qt 2.0L EcoBoost6.0 qt 2.7L EcoBoost 5W-30 2.0L EcoBoost5W-30 2.7L EcoBoost Not in this manual's data 18.4 gal 2.0L EcoBoost, front-wheel drive18.4 gal 2.0L EcoBoost, all-wheel drive18.5 gal 2.7L EcoBoost
2018 5.7 qt 2.0L EcoBoost6.0 qt 2.7L EcoBoost6.0 qt 3.5L 5W-30 2.0L EcoBoost5W-30 2.7L EcoBoost5W-20 3.5L Not in this manual's data 18.4 gal 2.0L EcoBoost, Front Wheel Drive18.4 gal 2.0L EcoBoost, All Wheel Drive18.4 gal 2.7L EcoBoost, Front Wheel Drive18.4 gal 2.7L EcoBoost, All Wheel Drive+2 more
2017 5.7 qt 2.0L EcoBoost6.0 qt 2.7L EcoBoost6.0 qt 3.5L 5W-30 2.0L EcoBoost5W-30 2.7L EcoBoost5W-20 3.5L Not in this manual's data 18.4 gal 2.0L EcoBoost, Front Wheel Drive18.4 gal 2.0L EcoBoost, All Wheel Drive18.4 gal 2.7L EcoBoost, Front Wheel Drive18.4 gal 2.7L EcoBoost, All Wheel Drive+2 more
2016 5.7 qt 2.0L EcoBoost6.0 qt 2.7L EcoBoost6.0 qt 3.5L 5W-30 2.0L EcoBoost5W-30 2.7L EcoBoost5W-20 3.5L Not in this manual's data 18.4 gal all engines, Front Wheel Drive18.4 gal all engines, All Wheel Drive
2015 5.7 qt 2.0L EcoBoost6.0 qt 2.7L EcoBoost6.0 qt 3.5L 5W-30 2.0L EcoBoost5W-30 2.7L EcoBoost5W-20 3.5L Not in this manual's data 18.4 gal all engines, Front Wheel Drive18.4 gal all engines, All Wheel Drive
2014 6.0 quarts 3.5L/3.7L engines5.7 quarts 2.0L EcoBoost engine SAE 5W-20 3.5L/3.7L enginesSAE 5W-30 2.0L EcoBoost engine Not in this manual's data 18.3 gallons Front Wheel Drive18.3 gallons All Wheel Drive
2013 6.0 quarts 3.5L/3.7L engines5.7 quarts 2.0L EcoBoost engine 5W-20 3.5L/3.7L engines5W-30 2.0L EcoBoost engine Road tires: see door-jamb label · spare 60 psi 18.3 gallons front-wheel drive18.3 gallons all-wheel drive
2012 6.0 quarts 3.5L/3.7L engines5.7 quarts 2.0L EcoBoost engine SAE 5W-30 2.0L EcoBoost engineSAE 5W-20 3.5L/3.7L V6 engines Road tires: see door-jamb label · spare 60 psi 18.3 gallons front-wheel drive18.3 gallons all-wheel drive
2011 5.5 quarts SAE 5W-20 Not in this manual's data 19.2 gallons
2010 5.5 quarts SAE 5W-20 Not in this manual's data 20.8 gallons

Don't see your year? We add years as we get their manuals. All Ford models