Toyota Fuel Tank Size
Fuel tank size for the Toyota models and years we cover, each linked to the owner's manual page it came from. Where a manual doesn't list a value, the row says so.
25 models · 289 model years
4Runner
4Runner Hybrid
Camry
Camry Hybrid
Corolla
- 2027 12.4 gal Vehicles without 18-inch tires13.2 gal Vehicles with 18-inch tires
- 2026 12.4 gal Vehicles without 18-inch tires13.2 gal Vehicles with 18-inch tires
- 2025 12.4 gal Vehicles without 18-inch tires13.2 gal Vehicles with 18-inch tires
- 2024 12.4 gal Vehicles without 18-inch tires13.2 gal Vehicles with 18-inch tires
- 2023 12.4 gal Vehicles without 18-inch tires13.2 gal Vehicles with 18-inch tires
- 2022 13.2 gal
- 2021 13.2 gal
- 2020 13.2 gal
- 2019 13.2 gal
- 2018 13.2 gal
- 2017 13.2 gal
- 2016 13.2 gal
- 2015 13.2 gal
- 2014 13.2 gal
- 2009 13.2 gal
- 2008 13.2 US gal
- 2007 13.2 US gal
- 2006 13.2 gal
Corolla Cross
Corolla Cross Hybrid
Grand Highlander
Grand Highlander Hybrid
Highlander
Highlander Hybrid
Prius
- 2027 10.6 gal AWD models11.4 gal 2WD models
- 2026 10.6 gal AWD models11.4 gal 2WD models
- 2025 10.6 gal AWD models11.4 gal 2WD models
- 2024 10.6 gal AWD models11.4 gal 2WD models
- 2023 10.6 gal AWD models11.4 gal 2WD models
- 2022 11.4 gal 2WD models10.6 gal AWD models
- 2021 11.4 gal 2WD models10.6 gal AWD models
- 2020 11.4 gal 2WD models10.6 gal AWD models
- 2019 11.4 gal 2WD models10.6 gal AWD models
- 2018 11.4 gal
- 2017 11.4 gal
- 2016 11.4 gal
- 2015 11.9 gal
- 2014 11.9 gal
- 2013 11.9 gal
- 2012 11.9 gal
- 2011 11.9 gal
- 2010 11.9 gal
- 2009 11.9 gal
- 2008 11.9 gal
- 2007 11.9 gal
- 2006 11.9 gal
Prius Plug-in Hybrid
Prius Prime
Prius c
Prius v
RAV4
RAV4 Hybrid
RAV4 Plug-in Hybrid
RAV4 Prime
Sequoia
Sienna
Tacoma
Tundra
- 2026 32.2 gal
- 2025 22.5 gal Standard fuel tank32.2 gal Large fuel tank
- 2024 22.5 gal Standard fuel tank32.2 gal Large fuel tank
- 2022 22.5 gal Standard fuel tank32.2 gal Large fuel tank
- 2021 26.4 gal Standard fuel tank38.0 gal Large fuel tank
- 2020 26.4 gal Standard fuel tank38.0 gal Large fuel tank
- 2019 26.4 gal
- 2018 26.4 gal
- 2017 26.4 gal
- 2016 26.4 gal
- 2015 26.4 gal
- 2014 26.4 gal
- 2013 26.4 gal
- 2012 26.4 gal
- 2011 26.4 gal
- 2010 26.4 gal
Tundra Hybrid
Confirm with your own manual, dipstick or door-jamb label.
Report a problem with this page →