Lexus Oil Capacity
Oil capacity for the Lexus models and years we cover, each linked to the owner's manual page it came from. Where a manual doesn't list a value, the row says so.
30 models · 265 model years
CT
ES
- 2025 5.7 qt 2GR-FKS engine4.8 qt A25A-FKS engine
- 2024 5.7 qt 2GR-FKS engine4.8 qt A25A-FKS engine
- 2023 5.7 qt 2GR-FKS engine4.8 qt A25A-FKS engine
- 2022 5.7 qt
- 2021 5.7 qt
- 2020 5.7 qt
- 2019 5.7 qt
- 2018 6.4 qt
- 2017 6.4 qt
- 2016 6.4 qt
- 2015 6.4 qt Gasoline vehicles (2GR-FE)4.6 qt Hybrid vehicles (2AR-FXE)
- 2014 6.4 qt Gasoline vehicles (2GR-FE)4.6 qt Hybrid vehicles (2AR-FXE)
- 2013 6.4 qt Gasoline vehicles (2GR-FE)4.6 qt Hybrid vehicles (2AR-FXE)
- 2012 6.4 qt
- 2011 6.4 qt
- 2010 6.4 qt
ES Hybrid
GS
- 2020 9.3 qt
- 2019 6.0 qt GS350 2WD6.8 qt GS350 AWD4.9 qt GS200t9.3 qt GS F
- 2018 6.0 qt GS350 2WD6.8 qt GS350 AWD4.9 qt GS200t9.3 qt GS F
- 2017 6.0 qt GS350 2WD6.8 qt GS350 AWD4.9 qt GS200t9.3 qt GS F
- 2016 6.0 US qt GS350 2WD6.8 US qt GS350 AWD4.9 US qt GS200t9.3 US qt GS F
- 2015 6.8 qt AWD
- 2014 6.8 qt AWD
- 2013 6.7 qt 2WD6.8 qt AWD
- 2011 9.1 qt GS4606.6 qt GS350 2WD6.7 qt GS350 4WD
- 2010 9.1 qt GS4606.6 qt GS350 2WD6.7 qt GS350 4WD
GS F
GS Hybrid
GX
HS
IS
- 2026 6.0 qt IS3506.8 qt IS350 AWD
- 2025 6.0 qt IS350 (2WD)6.8 qt IS350 AWD/IS300 AWD (AWD)4.9 qt IS300
- 2024 6.0 qt IS350 (2WD)6.8 qt IS350 AWD/IS300 AWD (AWD)4.9 qt IS300
- 2023 6.0 qt IS350 (2WD)6.8 qt IS350 AWD/IS300 AWD (AWD)4.9 qt IS300
- 2022 6.0 qt IS350 (2WD)6.8 qt IS350 AWD/IS300 AWD (AWD)4.9 qt IS300
- 2021 6.0 qt IS350 (2WD)6.8 qt IS350 AWD/IS300 AWD (AWD)4.9 qt IS300
- 2020 6.8 qt IS350/IS300 (AWD)4.9 qt IS200t
- 2019 6.8 qt IS350/IS300 (AWD)4.9 qt IS200t
- 2018 6.8 qt IS350/IS300 (AWD)4.9 qt IS200t
- 2017 6.6 qt IS350 (2WD)6.8 qt IS350/IS300 (AWD)4.9 qt IS200t
- 2016 6.6 qt IS350 (2WD)6.8 qt IS350/IS300 (AWD)4.9 qt IS200t
- 2015 6.6 qt 2WD6.8 qt AWD
- 2014 6.6 qt 2WD6.8 qt AWD
- 2013 6.7 qt IS250 2WD models6.8 qt IS250 AWD models
- 2012 6.6 qt IS250 2WD, IS350
- 2011 6.6 qt IS250 2WD, IS350
- 2010 6.6 qt IS250 2WD, IS3506.8 qt IS250 AWD
IS C
IS F
LC
LC C
LS
- 2026 6.7 qt 2WD models7.5 qt AWD models
- 2025 6.7 qt 2WD models7.5 qt AWD models
- 2024 6.7 qt 2WD models7.5 qt AWD models
- 2023 6.7 qt 2WD models7.5 qt AWD models
- 2022 6.7 qt 2WD models7.5 qt AWD models
- 2021 6.7 qt 2WD models7.5 qt AWD models
- 2020 6.7 qt 2WD models7.5 qt AWD models
- 2019 6.7 qt 2WD models7.5 qt AWD models
- 2018 6.7 qt 2WD models7.5 qt AWD models
- 2017 9.1 qt 2WD models9.5 qt AWD models
- 2016 9.1 qt 2WD models9.5 qt AWD models
- 2015 9.1 qt 2WD models9.5 qt AWD models
- 2014 9.1 qt 2WD models9.5 qt AWD models
- 2013 9.1 qt 2WD models9.5 qt AWD models
- 2012 9.1 qt 2WD models9.5 qt AWD models
- 2011 9.1 qt 2WD models9.5 qt AWD models
- 2010 9.1 qt 2WD models9.5 qt AWD models
LS Hybrid
- 2025 7.1 qt
- 2024 7.1 qt
- 2023 6.0 qt 2WD models7.1 qt AWD models
- 2022 6.0 qt 2WD models7.1 qt AWD models
- 2021 6.0 qt 2WD models7.1 qt AWD models
- 2020 6.0 qt 2WD models7.1 qt AWD models
- 2019 6.0 qt 2WD models7.1 qt AWD models
- 2018 6.0 qt 2WD models7.1 qt AWD models
- 2016 9.5 qt
- 2015 9.5 qt
- 2014 9.5 qt
- 2013 9.5 qt
- 2012 9.5 qt
- 2011 9.5 qt
- 2010 9.5 qt
LX
LX Hybrid
NX
NX Hybrid
NX Plug-in Hybrid
RC
- 2025 6.0 qt RC3506.8 qt RC350 AWD/RC300 AWD4.9 qt RC300
- 2024 6.0 qt RC3506.8 qt RC350 AWD/RC300 AWD4.9 qt RC300
- 2023 6.0 qt RC3506.8 qt RC350 AWD/RC300 AWD4.9 qt RC300
- 2022 6.0 qt RC3506.8 qt RC350 AWD/RC300 AWD4.9 qt RC300
- 2021 6.0 qt RC3506.8 qt RC350 AWD/RC300 AWD4.9 qt RC300
- 2020 6.0 qt RC3506.8 qt RC350 AWD/RC300 AWD4.9 qt RC300
- 2019 6.0 qt RC3506.8 qt RC350 AWD/RC300 AWD4.9 qt RC300
- 2018 6.8 qt
- 2017 6.6 qt RC350 (2WD)6.8 qt RC350 (AWD)
- 2016 6.6 qt RC350 (2WD)6.8 qt RC350 (AWD)
- 2015 6.6 qt RC350 (2WD)6.8 qt RC350 (AWD)9.8 qt RC F
RC F
RX
- 2026 5.6 qt
- 2025 5.6 qt
- 2024 5.6 qt
- 2023 5.6 qt
- 2022 5.8 qt Vehicles with towing package5.7 qt Vehicles without towing package
- 2021 5.8 qt Vehicles with towing package5.7 qt Vehicles without towing package
- 2020 5.8 qt Vehicles with towing package5.7 qt Vehicles without towing package
- 2019 5.8 qt Vehicles with towing package5.7 qt Vehicles without towing package
- 2018 5.8 qt Vehicles with towing package5.7 qt Vehicles without towing package
- 2017 5.8 qt Vehicles with towing package5.7 qt Vehicles without towing package
- 2016 5.8 qt Vehicles with towing package5.7 qt Vehicles without towing package
- 2015 6.4 qt
- 2014 6.4 qt
- 2013 6.4 qt
- 2012 6.4 qt
- 2011 6.4 qt
- 2010 6.4 qt
RX Hybrid
- 2026 5.6 qt
- 2025 5.6 qt
- 2024 5.6 qt
- 2023 4.8 qt RX350h5.6 qt RX500h
- 2022 5.8 qt Vehicles with towing package5.7 qt Vehicles without towing package
- 2021 5.8 qt Vehicles with towing package5.7 qt Vehicles without towing package
- 2020 5.8 qt Vehicles with towing package5.7 qt Vehicles without towing package
- 2019 5.8 qt Vehicles with towing package5.7 qt Vehicles without towing package
- 2018 5.8 qt Vehicles with towing package5.7 qt Vehicles without towing package
- 2017 5.8 qt Vehicles with towing package5.7 qt Vehicles without towing package
- 2016 5.8 qt Vehicles with towing package5.7 qt Vehicles without towing package
- 2015 6.4 qt
- 2014 6.4 qt
- 2012 6.4 qt
- 2011 6.4 qt
- 2010 6.4 qt
RX Plug-in Hybrid
TX
TX Hybrid
TX Plug-in Hybrid
UX
UX Hybrid
Confirm with your own manual, dipstick or door-jamb label.
Report a problem with this page →